Calendar

<< June 2019

July 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
3010:30
Creative Worship, led by Worship Group - Ch & Rm 1
12:00
Annual General Church Meeting - Ch
15:00
Yin Yoga pop-up session - CC
18:30
Evening worship with Rev Andy Lindley, at Southlands - Ch
110:00
Song Box - Rm 1
12:00
Seek Art class - CC
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
19:00
Lindy Performance Troupe - CC
 
213:00
Derwent Danceworks - Rm 1
18:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art class - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vox Ensemble - Ch
19:15
Prima Vox sectional practice
310:00
Landmark Nutrition Workshops - Rm 1
10:00
Southlands Parent and Toddler Group - CC
14:30
Southlands Concern - a meeting for prayer - Rm 1
19:00
Southlands Guides
19:30
Capoeira Martial Arts - Rm 1
19:30
Capoeira Martial Arts
410:00
Song Box - Rm 1
10:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
12:30
Treasure Chest - Vestibule
18:30
Cub Scouts - off site
19:00
Seek Art class - Rm 1
509:30
Seek Art class - Rm 1
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 3
09:30
Football Tots - CC
10:00
Southlands Church Stewards meeting - Ch
19:00
Southlands Junior Club team meeting - Rm 3
609:30
Seek Art workshops - Cancelled
10:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
10:00
York Settlement Players auditions - Rm 2
14:00
Molly Reinker violin classes give recital - Ch & NH
710:30
Creche - CC
10:30
Morning Worship with Rev Andy Lindley - Ch
10:30
Young Church - CC
12:30
Southlands Church Family Lunch - NH
14:00
York Settlement Players auditions - Rm 2
18:30
Joint service, at Heworth MC
809:00
Puppets rehearsal - Rm 3
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
12:00
Seek Art class - CC
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
909:00
Puppets rehearsal - Rm 3
13:00
Derwent Danceworks - Rm 1
18:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art class - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vox Ensemble - Ch
1009:00
Puppets rehearsal - Rm 3
10:00
Southlands Parent and Toddler Group - CC
14:30
Bible Month Colossians study - Rm 1
19:00
Southlands Guides
19:30
Capoeira Martial Arts - Rm 1
1109:00
Puppets rehearsal - Rm 3
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
10:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
12:30
Treasure Chest - Vestibule
18:30
Cub Scouts - off site
18:30
York Shakespeare Project auditions - Rm 3
19:00
Seek Art class - Rm 1
1209:00
Puppet rehearsals - Rm 3
09:30
Seek Art class - Rm 1
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 3
09:30
Football Tots - CC
18:30
York Shakespeare Project auditions - Rm 3
1310:00
York Shakespeare Project auditions - Rm 3
10:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
1411:00
York Circuit Celebration and AGM, at Acomb MC
1510:00
Song Box - Rm 1
18:00
Environment Agency Public Meeting on flooding - Ch and NH
19:00
Prima Vox additional rehearsal - CC
1613:00
Derwent Danceworks - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vox Ensemble - Ch
1710:00
Southlands Parent and Toddler Group - CC
14:30
Southlands Concern - a meeting for prayer - Rm 1
19:00
Southlands Guides
19:30
Capoeira Martial Arts - Rm 1
1809:00
Planet Food set-up - CC
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
10:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
12:30
Treasure Chest - Vestibule
18:30
Cub Scouts - off site
1909:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 3
09:30
Football Tots - CC
2009:30
Yin Yoga pop-up session - CC
10:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
10:00
Puppet rehearsals - Rm 3
2110:30
Morning Worship, with Rev Helen Freeston
10:30
Creche - CC
10:30
Young Church - CC
15:00
Yin Yoga pop-up session - CC
18:30
Joint Service with Rev Rory Dalgleish at Central MC
22

23

2414:30
Southlands Concern - a meeting for prayer - Rm 1
19:30
Capoeira Martial Arts - Rm 1
2509:00
Planet Food set-up - CC
10:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
12:30
Treasure Chest - Vestibule
2609:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 3
2710:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
10:00
Fairtrade stall - CH
2810:30
All Age Worship, with Victoria Etherington - Ch
11:30
Southlands Fairtrade stall
18:30
Joint Service, at Copmanthorpe MC
2909:30
Southlands Kids Club - CC, Ch, Rm 1 & Rm 2
3009:30
Southlands Kids Club - CC, Ch, Rm 1 & Rm 2
3109:30
Southlands Kids Club - CC, Ch, Rm 1 & Rm 2
109:30
Southlands Kids Club - CC, Ch, Rm 1 & Rm 2
 
209:30
Southlands Kids Club - CC, Ch, Rm 1 & Rm 2
 
310:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
 

<< June 2019