Calendar

<< December 2018

January 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
3010:30
All Age Worship, led by Elisa Main - CH
31New Years Eve
19:30
Hope Centre Watchnight party and service - NH and Church
1New Years Day


 
214:30
Southlands Concern - Rm 1 - a meeting for prayer
314:00
Kids Celebrate holiday event - CC & Rm1
19:00
Southlands Men's Table Games event - CC
409:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
510:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - CH
610:30
Morning Worship (own arrangement) - CH
10:30
Creche - Rm 2
10:30
Young Church - CC
18:30
Joint Service, with Rev Elizabeth Cushion, at Clifton MC
710:00
Song Box - Rm 1
12:00
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
818:00
Planet Food volunteer induction / meeting - Rm 2
18:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble - Church
19:30
Leaders of Worship & Preachers Mtg, at Acomb MC
910:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - Rm 2
14:30
Southlands Concern - meeting for prayer - Rm 1
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
1010:00
Song Box - Rm 1
10:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
17:15
Beaver Scouts at Southlands - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts at Southlands
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:15
York Settlement Community Players - Rm 2
1109:30
Seek Art School - Rm 1
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
10:00
Southlands Church Stewards mtg - Church
18:15
Southlands Junior Club - CC & Rm 2
1209:30
Seek Art School Workshops - Rm 1
10:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
1310:30
Covenant Service led by John Bailey & Rev Andy Lindley - CH
10:30
Creche - Rm 2
10:30
Young Church - CC
12:00
Special meeting of Southlands Church Council - Church
13:45
York Settlement Community Players - Rm 2
18:30
Joint Service, led by Rev Julia Skitt - CH
1410:00
Song Box - Rm 1
12:00
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
18:30
Southlands Singing Group - Rm 2
1518:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble - Church & Rm 2
1610:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - Rm 2
14:30
Southlands Concern - meeting for prayer - Rm 1
14:30
Southlands Concern - meeting for prayer - Rm 1
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
1710:00
Song Box - Rm 1
10:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
17:15
Beaver Scouts at Southlands - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts at Southlands - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - NH
19:15
York Settlement Community Players - Rm 2
1809:30
Seek Art School - NH
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
18:15
Southlands Junior Club - CC & Rm 2
1910:00
Ali Jones Pilates Pop-up session - CC
10:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
10:00
Southlands Fair Trade Stall - Church
2010:30
Morning Worship, led by Ann Quick
10:30
Creche - Rm 2
10:30
Young Church - CC
11:40
Southlands Fair Trade stall - Church
18:30
Joint Service with Rev Rachel Muthoni, at Heworth MC
2109:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
12:00
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
18:00
Risky Things Theatre Company workshops - Rm 2
19:00
York Lindy Performance Troupe - CC
2218:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble - Church & Rm2
2310:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - Rm 2
14:30
Southlands Concern - meeting for prayer - Rm 1
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
2410:00
Song Box - Rm 1
10:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
17:15
Beaver Scouts at Southlands - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts at Southlands - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - NH
19:15
York Settlement Community Players - Rm 2
2509:30
Seek Art School - NH
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
18:15
Southlands Junior Club - CC & Rm 2
2609:30
Seek Art School Workshops - Rm 1
10:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
13:00
Molly Reinker violin classes - Rm 2
2710:30
All Age Worship, led by Hilary Blake - CH
14:00
York Settlement Community Players Workshop - Rm 2
18:30
Joint Service, led by Rev Keith Albans at Clifton MC
2809:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
12:00
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
18:00
Risky Things Theatre Co workshops - Rm 2
19:00
York Lindy Performance Troupe - CC
2918:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble - Church
3010:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - Rm 2
14:30
Southlands Concern - meeting for prayer - Rm 1
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
3110:00
Song Box - Rm 1
10:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
17:15
Beaver Scouts at Southlands - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts at Southlands - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - NH
19:15
York Settlement Community Players - Rm 2
109:30
Seek Art School - NH
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
18:15
Southlands Junior Club - CC & Rm 2
 
210:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
10:30
Lino-print workshop for beginners - Rm 1
 

<< December 2018