Calendar

<< April 2019

May 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2810:30
Creche - Comm Centre
10:30
Morning Worship led by Sylvia Bunting - Church
10:30
Young Church - Comm Centre
18:30
Joint service at Clifton MC, led by Rev Elizabeth Cushion
2909:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
3013:00
Derwent Danceworks - Rm 1
18:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:15
Prima Vox Ensemble - Ch
19:30
York Circuit Council, at Copmanthorpe MC
110:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:00
Landmark Nutrition Workshops - Rm 1
10:30
Prima Vox Ladies - Rm 2
14:30
Southlands Concern: a meeting for prayer - Rm 1
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
19:30
Capoeira Brazilian Martial Arts - Rm 1
 
207:00
City of York Council elections - NH
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
10:30
Planet Food community cafe - Closed this week due to illness
12:30
Treasure Chest - Rm 3
14:00
Southlands Church Stewards meet - Rm 2
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
309:30
Football Tots - Comm Centre
410:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
10:30
Lino Printing for Beginners and Improvers - Rm 1
13:00
Molly Reinker violin classes - Rm 2
510:30
Morning worship, led by Rev Andy Lindley - Ch
10:30
Creche - CC
10:30
Young Church - CC
14:00
Private children's party - CC
15:00
York Circuit Service & Tea, at Stillingfleet Church
619:00
Lindy Performance Troupe - CC
713:00
Derwent Danceworks - Rm 1
18:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art Class - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vox Ensemble - Ch
810:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vox Ensemble Ladies - Rm 2
13:00
Environment Agency Public Meeting on flood risk works - NH
14:30
Southlands Concern: a meeting for prayer - Rm 1
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
19:30
Capoeira Brazilian Martial Arts - Rm 1
910:00
Song Box - Rm 1
10:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
12:30
Treasure Chest - Vestibule
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art class - Rm 1
1009:30
Seek Art class - Rm 1
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 3
09:30
Football Tots - CC
1110:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
1210:30
Morning Worship, led by John Bailey - Ch
10:30
Creche - CC
10:30
Young Church - CC
18:30
Joint Service for Christian Aid, led by John Freeman - Ch
1309:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
12:00
Seek Art class - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
19:00
Prima Choral rehearsals - Ch
19:00
Lindy Performance Troupe - CC
1413:00
Derwent Danceworks - Rm 1
18:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art class - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vox Ensemble - Ch
1510:00
Southlands Parent and Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vox Ensemble Ladies - Rm 2
14:30
Southlands Concern - a meeting for prayer - Rm 1
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
19:30
Capoeira Brazilian Martial Arts - Rm 1
1610:00
Song Box - Rm 1
10:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
12:30
Treasure Chest - Vestibule
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art class - Rm 1
1709:30
Seek Art class - Rm 1
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 3
09:30
Football Tots - CC
1809:30
Yin Yoga pop-up session - CC
10:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
10:00
Fairtrade Stall - Church
13:00
Molly Reinker violin classes - Rm 2
1910:30
Morning worship, led by Stephen Peaker - Ch
10:30
Creche - CC
10:30
Young Church - CC
11:35
Fairtrade Stall - Church
15:00
Yin Yoga pop-up session - CC
18:30
Joint Service with Rev Andy Lindley, at Clifton MC
2009:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
12:00
Seek Art class - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
18:30
Southlands Singing Group - Rm 1
19:00
Lindy Performance Troupe - CC
2113:00
Derwent Danceworks - Rm 1
18:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art class - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vox Ensemble - Ch
2210:00
Southlands Parent and Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vox Ensemble Ladies - Rm 2
14:30
Southlands Concern: a meeting for prayer - Rm 1
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
19:00
Prima Choral extra rehearsal - Rm 2
19:30
Capoeira Brazilian Martial Arts - Rm 1
2307:00
Polling for European Elections - NH
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
10:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
12:30
Treasure Chest - Rm 3
18:15
Prima Choral wedding singers - Rm 3
18:30
Cub Scouts - Scout Hut
19:00
Seek Art class - Rm 1
19:30
Southlands Church Council - Rm 2
2409:30
Seek Art class - Rm 1
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 3
09:30
Football Tots - CC
2510:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
2610:30
All Age Worship, led by Hilary Blake - Ch
16:00
Circuit Service at Huntington MC
2719:00
Lindy Performance Troupe - CC
28

2914:30
Southlands Concern: a meeting for prayer - Rm 1
19:30
Capoeira Brazilian Martial Arts - Rm 1
3010:30
Planet Food Community Cafe - CC
12:30
Treasure Chest - Vestibule
3109:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 3
19:00
Your Kingdom Come Prayer Event, at Central Methodist Church
110:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - Ch
 

<< April 2019