Calendar

<< January 2018

February 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2810:30
All Age Worship, led by Rev David Archer
10:30
Creche
18:30
Joint Service at Huntington MC
2909:00
Ali Jones Pilates
10:00
Song Box
14:30
Southlands Monday Fellowship
17:00
Southlands Rainbows
18:30
Southlands Singing Group practice
3009:00
NAS Seminar
18:30
Southlands Brownies
18:30
York Shakespeare Project auditions
19:30
Messy Church Core Team meeting, at St Chad's Vicarage
3110:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group
14:30
Southlands Concern - a meeting for prayer
19:00
Southlands Guides
110:00
Song Box
17:15
Beaver Scouts at Southlands
18:30
Cub Scouts at Southlands
18:30
York Shakespeare Project auditions
19:00
Wing Chun Kung Fu
 
209:00
Bishy Belles
10:00
Southlands Church Office open
18:15
Southlands Junior Club
310:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In
13:00
Private birthday party
13:00
Violin classes
410:30
Morning Worship, led by Rev Graham Carter
10:30
Creche
10:30
Young Church
18:30
Joint Evening Service, at Huntington MC
509:00
Ali Jones Pilates
10:00
Song Box
14:30
Southlands Monday Fellowship
17:00
Southlands Rainbows
618:30
Southlands Brownies
710:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group
14:30
Southlands Concern - a meeting for prayer
19:00
Southlands Guides
19:00
Southlands Junior Club / Celebrate team meeting
810:00
Song Box
17:15
Beaver Scouts at Southlands
18:30
Cub Scouts at Southlands
19:00
Wing Chun Kung Fu
909:00
Bishy Belles
10:00
Southlands Church Office open
10:00
Southlands Church Stewards meeting
18:15
Southlands Junior Club
1010:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In
1110:30
Morning Worship, led by Miss Kathleen Rose
10:30
Creche
10:30
Young Church
15:00
York Circuit Service at Heworth MC
1209:00
Ali Jones Pilates
14:30
Southlands Monday Fellowship
18:30
Southlands Singing Group practice
19:15
York Settlement Players rehearsal
1319:00
Bev Jones Music
1414:30
Southlands Concern - a meeting for prayer
1514:00
Southlands Kids Celebrate holiday event
19:00
Wing Chun Kung Fu
19:30
Southlands Finance & Property Committee
1609:00
Bishy Belles
10:00
Southlands Church Office open
1710:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In
1810:30
Morning Worship, led by Rev Andy Lindley
10:30
Morning Worship, led by Rev Andy Lindley, with Communion
10:30
Creche
10:30
Young Church
18:30
Joint service at Clifton MC
1909:00
Ali Jones Pilates
10:00
Song Box
14:30
Southlands Fellowship
17:00
Southlands Rainbows
2018:30
Southlands Brownies
19:00
Bev Jones Music
19:00
York Shakespeare Project rehearsals
19:30
Southlands Church Council
2110:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group
14:30
Southlands Concern - a meeting for prayer
19:00
Southlands Guides
2210:00
Song Box
17:15
Beaver Scouts at Southlands
18:30
Cub Scouts at Southlands
19:00
York Shakespeare Project rehearsals
19:30
Southlands Men's Tenpin Bowling evening
2309:00
Bishy Belles
10:00
Southlands Church Office open
18:15
Southlands Junior Club
2410:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In
13:00
Molly Reinker violin classes
2510:30
All Age Worship, led by Pastoral Missioner John Bailey
10:30
Creche
14:00
York Shakespeare Project rehearsals
18:30
Joint Evening Service, at Heworth MC
2609:00
Ali Jones Pilates
10:00
Song Box
14:30
Southlands Fellowship
17:00
Southlands Rainbows
18:30
Southlands Singing Group
2718:30
Southlands Brownies
19:00
Bev Jones Music
19:00
York Shakespeare Project rehearsals
19:30
Joint Lent Study at Southlands
2810:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group
14:30
Southlands Concern - a meeting for prayer
19:00
Southlands Guides CANCELLED
110:00
Song Box
17:15
Beaver Scouts at Southlands CANCELLED
18:30
Cub Scouts at Southlands CANCELLED
19:00
Wing Chun Kung Fu
19:00
York Shakespeare Project rehearsals
 
209:00
Bishy Belles CANCELLED
10:00
Southlands Church Office open
14:00
Women's World Day of Prayer service CANCELLED
18:15
Southlands Junior Club
 
310:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In
14:00
Women's Scratch Brass Band rehearsals POSTPONED
19:00
Women's Scratch Brass Band Concert POSTPONED
 

<< January 2018