Calendar

<< October 2018

November 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2810:30
All Age Worship - CH - led by John Bailey
18:30
Joint Service at Clifton MC
2909:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
30

3114:30
Southlands Concern - Rm 1 - a meeting for prayer
114:00
Kids Celebrate Light Party
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
 
209:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
310:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - CH
410:30
Morning Worship, led by Peter Halls - CH
10:30
Creche - Rm 2
10:30
Young Church - CC
18:30
Joint Service at Huntington MC, with Rev Keith Albans
509:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
11:45
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
19:30
Prima Vox - Church
618:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:00
Etsy Team York - Rm 2
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble full choir - Church
710:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - NH
14:30
Southlands Concern - Rm 1 - a meeting for prayer
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
19:00
Leaders of Worship and Preachers Fellowship, at Trinity
810:00
Song Box - Rm 1
16:30
Film auditions - Rm 1
17:15
Beaver Scouts - Off site
18:30
Cub Scouts - off site
19:00
Seek Art School - CC
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
909:00
Seek Art School - CC
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
10:00
Southlands Church Stewards meet - Rm 1
18:15
Southlands Junior Club - CC & Rm 2
1010:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - CH
13:00
Molly Reinker's violin classes - Rm 2
1110:30
Morning Worship, led by John Bailey - CH
10:30
Creche - Rm 2
10:30
Young Church - CC
18:30
Joint Service, led by Rev Andy Lindley - CH
1209:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
11:45
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
19:30
Prima Vox - Church
1318:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble full choir - Church
1410:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - NH
14:30
Southlands Concern - Rm 1 - a meeting for prayer
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
19:30
Southlands Junior Club team meeting - Rm 2
1510:00
Song Box - Rm 1
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - NH
19:30
York Circuit Council, at Cornerstone
1609:00
Seek Art School - NH
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
18:15
Southlands Junior Club - CC & Rm 2
1710:00
York Settlement auditions - Rm 2
10:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - CH
10:00
Ali Jones Pilates Pop-up session - CC
1810:30
Morning Worship, led by Rev David Priestnall - CH
10:30
Creche - Rm 2
10:30
Young Church - CC
14:00
York Settlement auditions - Rm 2
18:30
Joint Service at Huntington, led by Freda Taylor
1909:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
11:45
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
18:30
Southlands Singing Group - Rm 2
18:30
Prima Cantica - Church
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
19:30
Prima Vox - Church
2018:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:00
York Settlement auditions - Rm 2
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble full choir - Church
2110:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - NH
14:30
Southlands Concern - Rm 1 - a meeting for prayer
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
2210:00
Song Box - Rm 1
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - NH
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
2309:00
Seek Art School - NH
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
18:15
Southlands Junior Club - CC & Rm 2
2409:30
Seek Art School workshops - Rm 1
10:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - CH
10:00
Prima Vocal Ensemble - CC
13:00
Molly Reinker's violin classes - Rm 2
2510:30
All Age Worship, led by Freda Taylor - CH
18:30
Joint Service at Clifton MC, led by Ted Royle
2609:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
11:45
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
19:30
Prima Vox - Church
2718:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble full choir - Church
2810:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:30
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - NH
14:30
Southlands Concern - Rm 1 - a meeting for prayer
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
2910:00
Song Box - Rm 1
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
3009:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 2
18:15
Southlands Junior Club - CC & Rm 2
110:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - CH
10:00
Prima Vocal Ensemble - CC
13:00
Molly Reinker's violin classes - Rm 2
 

<< October 2018