Calendar

<< June 2018

July 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
110:30
Morning Worship, led by Gillian Mason
10:30
Creche
10:30
Young Church
14:00
Bev Jones Music
18:30
Evening services at Central and Huntington
 
209:00
Ali Jones Pilates
10:00
Song Box
14:30
Southlands Fellowship Film Afternoon
17:00
Southlands Rainbows
318:30
Southlands Brownies
19:00
Bev Jones Music
410:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group
14:30
Southlands Concern - a meeting for prayer
19:00
Southlands Guides
510:00
Song Box
17:15
Beaver Scouts at Southlands
18:30
Cub Scouts at Southlands
19:00
Wing Chun Kung Fu
609:00
Bishy Belles
10:00
Southlands Church Office open
16:00
Yorkshire Rose Academy of Dance
18:15
Southlands Junior Club
710:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In
810:30
All Age Worship, led by Kim Gabbatiss
10:30
Creche
12:00
Picnic at St Chad's Vicarage Garden
14:00
Bev Jones Music
18:30
Joint Service at Southlands, led by Rev Rachel Muthoni
909:00
Ali Jones Pilates
10:00
Song Box
17:00
Southlands Rainbows
1018:30
Southlands Brownies
19:00
Bev Jones Music
1110:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group
14:30
Southlands Concern - a meeting for prayer
19:00
Southlands Guides
1210:00
Song Box
17:15
Beaver Scouts off site
18:30
Cub Scouts off site
19:00
Wing Chun Kung Fu
19:00
Bev Jones Music
1309:00
Bishy Belles
10:00
Southlands Church Office open
18:15
Southlands Junior Club
1410:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In
14:00
York Circuit Celebration, at Manor School Academy
1510:30
Morning Worship, led by Rev David Archer
10:30
Creche
10:30
Young Church
18:30
Joint Service at Central MC, led by Rev Rory Dalgliesh
1609:00
Ali Jones Pilates
10:00
Song Box
18:30
Southlands Singing Group
1718:30
Southlands Brownies
1810:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group
14:30
Southlands Concern - a meeting for prayer
19:00
Southlands Guides
19:00
York Shakespeare Project auditions
1910:00
Song Box
19:00
Wing Chun Kung Fu
2009:30
Bishy Belles
2110:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In
2210:30
Morning Worship, led by John Bailey
10:30
Creche
10:30
Young Church
18:30
Joint Service at Heworth, led by Rev Ian Hill
2309:00
Ali Jones Pilates
2419:00
Southlands Men's Croquet Pirates at York Croquet Club
2514:30
Southlands Concern - a meeting for prayer
19:00
York Shakespeare Project auditions
2613:30
Southlands Church Stewards mtg
19:00
Wing Chun Kung Fu
2709:30
Bishy Belles
2810:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In
2910:30
Morning Worship, led by Lydia Harrison
10:30
Creche
10:30
Young Church
14:00
York Shakespeare Project auditions
18:30
Joint service at Clifton MC, with Rev Julia Skitt
3009:30
Southlands Holiday Kids Club
3109:30
Southlands Holiday Kids Club
109:30
Southlands Holiday Kids Club
 
209:30
Southlands Holiday Kids Club
 
309:30
Southlands Holiday Kids Club
09:30
Bishy Belles
 
410:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In
 

<< June 2018