Calendar

<< August 2018

September 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2610:30
Morning Worship - CH - led by Elisa Main
10:30
Creche - Rm 3
10:30
Young Church - CC
18:30
Joint Service at Clifton MC
27

2819:00
Southlands Men's Croquet Pirates, at York Croquet Club
2914:30
Southlands Concern - Rm 1 - a meeting for prayer
18:00
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
3019:30
Southlands Worship Team meets - Rm 1
19:30
Seek Art School 'taster' evening - CC
31

110:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - CH
10:00
Private Children's Birthday Party - CC
 
210:30
Morning Worship - CH - led by Mrs Lydia Harrison
10:30
Creche - Rm 3
10:30
Young Church - CC
18:30
York Circuit Service at Heslington Church
309:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
419:00
Seek Art School - CC
510:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
14:30
Southlands Concern - Rm 1 - a meeting for prayer
18:00
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
610:00
Song Box - Rm 1
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
709:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 3
18:15
Southlands Junior Club CC & Rm 2
808:30
Hope Centre Men's Prayer Fellowship - Rm 2
10:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - CH
13:00
Molly Reinker violin classes - Rm 1
910:30
Morning Worship - CH - led by Worship Group
10:30
Creche - Rm 3
10:30
Young Church - CC
18:30
Joint Service (at Southlands) - CH
1009:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
11:45
Seek Art School - CC
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC - resume after summer break
18:30
Southlands Singing Group - Rm 1
1118:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:30
Southlands Finance & Property Committee - Rm 3
1210:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
14:30
Southlands Concern - Rm 1 - a meeting for prayer
18:00
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
1310:00
Song Box - Rm 1
13:30
Southlands Church Stewards - CH
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
1409:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 3
18:15
Southlands Junior Club - CC & Rm 2
1510:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - CH
1610:30
Morning Worship - CH - led by Rev Andrew Foster
10:30
Creche - Rm 3
10:30
Young Church - CC
18:30
Joint Service at Heworth MC
1709:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
11:45
Seek Art School - CC
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
18:30
Prima Cantica - Church
18:30
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
20:15
Prima Vox - Church
1809:00
Live Music Now charity group - CC
18:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble full choir - Church
1910:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - NH
14:30
Southlands Concern - Rm 1 - a meeting for prayer
18:00
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
2010:00
Song Box - Rm 1
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
2109:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 3
18:15
Southlands Junior Club - CC & Rm 2
2210:00
Private birthday party - CC
10:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - CH
10:00
Fairtrade stall - CH
13:00
Molly Reinker violin classes - Rm 2
15:00
Southlands Harvest Extra event - NH
2310:30
Harvest Celebration Service - CH - led by John Bailey
11:30
Southlands Fairtrade stall - CH
18:30
Joint Service at Clifton MC
2409:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
11:45
Seek Art School - CC
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
18:30
Southlands Singing Group - Rm 1
18:30
Prima Cantica - Church
18:30
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
20:15
Prima Vox - Church
2509:00
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
18:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:15
Southlands Men's Tenpin Bowling evening at York Tenpin
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble full choir - Church
2610:00
Southlands Parent & Toddler Group - CC
10:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - NH
14:30
Southlands Concern - Rm 1 - a meeting for prayer
18:00
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
2710:00
Song Box - Rm 1
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - NH
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
19:00
Etsy Team York Group meeting - Rm 2
2809:00
Seek Art School - NH
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 3
18:15
Southlands Junior Club - CC & Rm 2
2909:30
Seek Art School workshop - CC
10:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - CH
3010:30
Morning Worship - CH - led by David Onyett
10:30
Creche - Rm 3
10:30
Young Church - CC
18:30
Joint Service at Heworth MC
109:00
Ali Jones Pilates - Rm 2
10:00
Song Box - Rm 1
11:45
Seek Art School - CC
14:30
Southlands Fellowship - Rm 1
17:00
Southlands Rainbows - CC
18:30
Prima Cantica - Church
18:30
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
20:15
Prima Vox - Church
 
218:30
Southlands Brownies - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - Rm 1
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 2
19:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble full choir - Church
 
310:00
Southlands Parent and Toddler Group - CC
10:15
Prima Vocal Ensemble (ladies) - NH
14:30
Southlands Concern - Rm 1 - a meeting for prayer
18:00
Louise Fellows Pilates - Rm 2
19:00
Southlands Guides - CC
 
410:00
Song Box - Rm 1
17:15
Beaver Scouts - CC
18:30
Cub Scouts - CC
19:00
Seek Art School - NH
19:00
York Shakespeare Project - Rm 1
 
509:00
Seek Art School - NH
09:30
Bishy Belles - Rm 3
18:15
Southlands Junior Club - CC & Rm 2
 
610:00
Southlands Coffee Drop-In - CH
 

<< August 2018